2010 Awards (14th Annual)

Comments: No Comments
Upper page: Awards

^ Winner ^

Best Picture

Black Swan
Inception
^ The Social Network ^
Toy Story 3
True Grit
Winter’s Bone

Best Animated Feature

Despicable Me
How to Train Your Dragon
The Illusionist
Tangled
^ Toy Story 3 ^

Best Foreign Language Film

Carlos
Dogtooth
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
^ Mother ^
A Prophet

Best Documentary

Catfish
^ Exit Through the Gift Shop ^
Inside Job
Joan Rivers: A Piece of Work
Restrepo
Waiting for “Superman”

Best Director

Darren Aronofsky – Black Swan
Danny Boyle – 127 Hours
Joel & Ethan Coen – True Grit
^ David Fincher – The Social Network ^
Christopher Nolan – Inception

Best Actor

Jeff Bridges – True Grit
Jesse Eisenberg – The Social Network
^ Colin Firth – The King’s Speech ^
James Franco – 127 Hours
Ryan Gosling – Blue Valentine
Édgar Ramírez – Carlos

Best Actress

Annette Bening – The Kids Are All Right
Kim Hye-ja – Mother
Nicole Kidman – Rabbit Hole
Jennifer Lawrence – Winter’s Bone
^ Natalie Portman – Black Swan ^

Best Supporting Actor

^ Christian Bale – The Fighter ^
Andrew Garfield – The Social Network
John Hawkes – Winter’s Bone
Mark Ruffalo – The Kids Are All Right
Geoffrey Rush – The King’s Speech

Best Supporting Actress

Amy Adams – The Fighter
Mila Kunis – Black Swan
Melissa Leo – The Fighter
^ Hailee Steinfeld – True Grit ^
Jacki Weaver – Animal Kingdom

Best Original Screenplay

Black Swan – Mark Heyman, Andres Heinz & John McLaughlin
Greenberg – Noah Baumbach
The Kids Are All Right – Lisa Cholodenko & Stuart Blumberg
The King’s Speech – David Seidler
^ Inception – Christopher Nolan ^

Best Adapted Screenplay

127 Hours – Danny Boyle & Simon Beaufoy
^ The Social Network – Aaron Sorkin ^
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World – Michael Bacall & Edgar Wright
True Grit – Joel Coen & Ethan Coen
Winter’s Bone – Debra Granik & Anne Rosellini

Best Editing

127 Hours – Jon Harris
Black Swan – Andrew Weisblum
^ Inception – Lee Smith ^
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World – Jonathan Amos & Paul Machliss
The Social Network – Kirk Baxter & Angus Wall

Best Cinematography

127 Hours – Anthony Dod Mantle & Enrique Chediak
Black Swan – Matthew Libatique
Inception – Wally Pfister
Shutter Island – Robert Richardson
^ True Grit – Roger Deakins ^

No Comments - Leave a comment

Leave a comment


Welcome , today is Thursday, April 24, 2014